1988-1991  Moscow Engineering Physics Institute / Lebedev Physics Institute of the Academy of Science, ph.D. in Physics and Mathematics.
2005-2007  Laval University, Quebec, Canada, Department of Finance and Insurance,
M.Sc. in Financial Engineering
Professional Experience: 2007- National Bank of Canada, Market Risk Management, Senior Analyst.
2007- Laval University, Quebec, Canada, Department of Finance and Insurance, Research Assistant.
1997-2005  Laval University, Quebec, Canada, Physics Department, Research Associate and Lecturer.
Author of over twenty five scientific articles in physics and in finance.
Andranik Ghulijanyan
Andranik Ghulijanyan was born in Koghb, Tavoush region, 1948. In 1966 he finished school in Koghb and in 1971 he graduated from Yerevan Agricultural Institute. From 1971 to 1973 he worked as an agronomist in Noyemberyan Agricultural Board. From 1973 to 1974 he served in the army, later from 1974 to 1989 he worked as a manager in Koghb forestry base, which belongs to the Botanical Institute of the National Academy of Armenia. From 1984 to 1989 he worked as a chief specialist in Bagratashen forestry, and from 1989 to 1997 as a director of Noyemberyan forestry.
In 1998 A.Ghulijanyan took an immediate part in founding the forest training center in the system of the Ministry of Agriculture, the director of which he is at present. It was due to his efforts that the center was built in Zikatar, which is the only one in Armenia and has gained wide popularity in the spheres of international forest protection and ecology.
A.Ghulijanyan is an associate member of the Global Forest Assessment carried out by FAO and has prepared the forest accounts of Armenia for 2005-2010.
He is also the Armenian representative of IUFPO and has run the organizational activities of the IUFPO conference held in Zikatar.
For his success in the field of environmental protection he was awarded the  Departamental Gold Medal by the Ministry of Environmental Protection  in 2008.
In 1983 he got his PhD, and in 2009 he defended his doctorate dissertation.
Pavel Barseghyan
Pavel Barseghyan Doctor of technical sciences, professor. Born in 1945 in the village Koghb. In 1967 he graduated from Yerevan Polytechnic Institute with honors, as a radioengineer. He was the first full-time graduate student of Mergelyan’s Institute. He defended his PhD thesis in 1972 in the field of computer-aided design. In 1974 he was invited to Yerevan Polytechnic Institute as head of the department. He defended his doctoral dissertation in 1990 in the mathematical theory of massively interconnected large systems. At present, this theory is widely used for mathematical description of the Internet, social networks, as well as for planning the project works. In 1975-1990 Pavel Barseghyan was a member of educational-methodical commission of the Ministry of Highest Education of the USSR. Author of several training programs for computer specialties across the Soviet Union. He has a large number of published scientific works and scientific advisor for more than 10 PhD theses. In 1993 he was invited to work in the United States, in the company of Infinite Technology Corp. (Dallas, Texas), engaged in the design of semiconductor chips, where he worked until 1999. In 1998 he founded the company DAN Technologies in the field of computer-aided design of chips. In 1999 he was invited to work in the Californian company Numetrics Management Systems as Vice
President for Research and Technology, where he works now. In 2008 he founded the company Systemic Project Management, LLC in the area of the theory and practice of project management. Developed a new mathematical theory of project management and daily human activities, which was published in the United States in 2009. This theory is based on three axioms, describing human behavior, according to which people organize their work in such a way to spend a minimal effort, to be subjected to minimal risks, and maximize the pleasure connected with work process. He is married and has two sons and five grandchildren.
Seda Nasibyan
Seda Nasibyan was born on November 11th 1947 in Alaverdi. In 1971, she graduated from the Economic Department of Yerevan State University. While studying, she worked on various economic posts with the Nonferrous Metallurgy Management of Armenia Ministerial Council. In 1974, she was sent to the Moscow College of Mines for postgraduate study and in 1978 she defended her master's thesis. From 1979 to 1983, she was the Higher Senior Officer at the Scientific Research Institute of USSR State Pricing Committee. From 1983 to 1991, she was the Higher Senior Officer of Council of Productive Forces of the USSR State Planning Committee. From 1991 to 1994 she was the Higher Senior Officer at Ministry of Economics of Russian Federation. Since 1994 she has been working at the Government of Russian Federation. From 1994 to 1998 she was the Banking Ltd. Manager. From 1998 to 2001 she worked with the Bank Management Center as the Department Chairman of Banking, Finances, and Insurance and the Alternate Director of the Management and Marketing Institute. Since 2001 she has been the dean of faculty of Finance and Banking and leads courses on the Russian Federation Budgetary System. Seda Nasibyan is the author of many publications on bank subjects. She studied actual banking problems in a great number of western countries. She has been a member of the International Organization of Female Financiers since 1996 and a member of editorial board of the following magazines: Bank services, Pension money, Finances, Banks, and Investments.
Lavrenti Barseghyan
Doctor of historical sciences, professor, academician, he was born in 1937. Supervised several government posts, in particular: the first secretary Spandaryan district of Yerevan, the secretary of the Yerevan city council, deputy managing committee for the restoration and preservation of monuments in Armenia, Managing multiple departments within the Ministry of Culture, Director “Sardarapat” State Museum, in parallel was director of the State Museum of Armenian revolution, CEO of Sports Complex in Yerevan (director of the tour, playing concerts), the managing principal guide the conservation and use of historical and cultural monuments. Vice President of Academy of Sciences, on common issues. From 1995 to 2006 was director of the Museum-Institute of Armenian Genocide. He is one of the best scholars of history of the Armenian nation.